Welcome to Hadley Wood Healthcare

Privacy Policy

Who we are
hhcproducts.co.uk is an internet product catalogue and directory of re-sellers of Hadley Wood Healthcare products with an office based at 28 Crescent West, EN4 0EJ.
Your privacy is protected when using the hhcproducts.co.uk. We do not pass on any of your details to other businesses or organizations and we keep your details confidential so you will not receive unwanted or unsolicited mail from third party organizations when you use our internet service.
When you place an order, we raise invoices in the office using Sage Accounting software. On the occasion when an invoice is paid using a credit card we use secure business payment gateways to ensure that your credit card and personal details cannot be viewed by others. We do not hold any records of your payment details.
Your personal details are only shared by those directly involved in processing your order and when placing an order, we ask only for your company name, address, and email address. We will only request your credit card details if previously agreed that this will be a method of payment as trade accounts / invoices are normally paid via BACS. When placing an order you are consenting to the collection and processing of information by Hadley Wood Healthcare Ltd.
Our privacy policy does not apply to information we are required to disclose by law, or in cooperation with law enforcement agencies.
What we collect

We may collect the following information:

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
Company / practitioner and online seller’s listings on our directory of re-sellers
We offer a complementary online listing on hhcproducts.co.uk to any business who buys and re-sells our products. Having a listing on our site is only possible following your consent and will only display the information you want us to display; typically Contact Name, Company Name, Address, Post Code, Contact Telephone Number, Email address and web site address. This can be amended or deleted at anytime by contacting us direct on 0208 449 1113 or via info@hhcproducts.co.uk.
Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Hadley Wood Healthcare, 28 Crescent West, Hadley Wood, Barnet, Herts. EN4 0EJ.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
Retention Policy
We will process personal data during the duration of our business relationship with you unless you have requested to remain on our mailing list for future or ongoing marketing communications with our company.
Data storage
All Data is held in the United Kingdom. We do not store personal data outside the EEA.
Your rights as a data subject
At any point whilst we are in possession of, or processing your personal data, all data subjects have the following rights:

In the event that we refuse your request under rights of access, we will provide you with a reason as to why, which you have the right to legally challenge. At your request we can confirm what information it holds about you and how it is processed.
You can request the following information:

To access what personal data is held, identification will be required
We will accept the following forms of identification (ID) when information on your personal data is requested: a copy of your driving licence, passport, birth certificate and a utility bill not older than three months. A minimum of one piece of photographic ID listed above and a supporting document is required. If we are dissatisfied with the quality, further information may be sought before personal data can be released. All requests should be made to marcus@hadleywoodhalthcare.co.uk or by phoning 01292 260 334 or writing to us at the address further below.

Complaints
In the event that you wish to make a complaint about how your personal data is being processed by HHC you have the right to complain to us. If you do not get a response within 30 days, you can complain to the ICO.
The details for each of these contacts are:
Hadley Wood Healthcare
28 Crescent west, Hadley Wood, Barnet, Herts. EN4 0EJ or email: marcus@hadleywoodhealthcare.co.uk
ICO
Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, SK9 5AF Telephone 0303 123 1113 or email: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/email/

View our comapny profile as published in the Health Food Business October 2012

 

Postal address:

Hadley Wood Healthcare Ltd
28 Crescent West
Hadley Wood
Barnet
Herts. EN4 0EJ

Telephone: 0208 449 1113
Fax: 0208 449 2113